Audit desk
Drop it in, get the verdict
One image, six independent checks. Nothing is sent until you press the analyze button.
Upload your thumbnail
PNG, JPG or WebP · Max 30 MB · 16:9 recommended
How it works
Every thumbnail is audited in 6 stages
The AI scores six independent dimensions the way a paid CTR consultant would. Your overall score is computed from those concrete findings.
- 01
Focus & Instant Read
Does a viewer grasp the subject in under a second? Focal clarity and clutter.
22% of the score
- 02
Contrast & Color
Does the subject separate from the background, on both light and dark UI?
16% of the score
- 03
Face & Emotion
Expression intensity, gaze direction, and the emotional pull of the human element.
16% of the score
- 04
Text & Legibility
Word count (4 or fewer), font weight, and readability at small size.
10% of the score
- 05
Curiosity & Click Psychology
The biggest click lever: what open loop or curiosity gap pulls the click?
24% of the score
- 06
Composition & Mobile
Framing, breathing room, and whether it still works phone-sized.
12% of the score
Reading your score
An honest number, built from six findings
Your overall score is not a guess: the server computes it as a weighted average of the six stage scores. Curiosity and focus weigh the most, text the least.
Stage weights
- Curiosity24%
- Focus22%
- Contrast16%
- Emotion16%
- Composition12%
- Text10%
Grade scale
- S90-100
- A80-89
- B+70-79
- B60-69
- C45-59
- D0-44
Verdict bands
Scroll-Stop Power
Questions
Before you upload
PNG, JPG or WebP up to 30 MB; 16:9 is recommended. Before sending, the image is resized to at most 1920 px and converted to JPEG.
Your next upload deserves the click.
Upload your thumbnail and see which of the six stages is holding it back.